SCSA enhances Project on preparation of video lectures
The State Commission for Student Admission (SCSA) of the Republic of Azerbaijan attaches   special attention to the methodical assistance rendered to the university entrants, who prepare individually for the entrance examinations.
According to information provided by ‘İCTnews’, since 2010 the commission has been implementing a new Project to this regard.  Under the Project, video-lectures on entrance examination subjects are prepared and placed in the commission’s web-site.  At present, certain measures are being taken to enhance the Project.
The teachers, who want to take part in preparation of video-lectures, can apply to the SCSA for participating in the project. The teachers, who possess deep knowledge of school subjects, high educational talent, strong power of speaking and good ICT skills, will be selected for  preparing  video-lectures on entrance examination subjects.
The teachers, who wish to take part in this Project, must send information about  place of their work, length of their teaching experience, and ets. with their photos to ‘press@tqdk.gov.az’ e-mail address.