‘AzQtel’ expands coverage of ‘WİMAX’ non-sim network
‘AzQtel’ company that provides  ‘WİMAX’ technology based non-sim internet services will expand its activity into the regions. The speed and quality of  services that ‘AzQtel’ will provide to the regions will depend on  power of signal and distance between a base station and a recipient.
Currently, ‘AzQtel’ company provides ‘WİMAX’ technology based non-sim internet services in Apsheron peninsula and Sumgait city.  ‘WİMAX’ technology makes it possible to establish symmetric non-sim broadband radio-access to the internet network.
This technology also allows to establish  sim ADSL access to the internet network at small and medium-size buildings. ‘WİMAX’ networks work on the principle of mobile communication networks.  But unlike them,  a ‘WİMAX’ base station has capacity to provide an area of more than 30-40 km radius with broadband communication, which is equal to 100 Mbit/sec. cable connection.