‘Baku Telephone Communication’ PU automates process of applying to ‘Bakinternet’ customer service
The ‘Baku Telephone Communication’ Production Unit of the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies  of the Republic of Azerbaijan has automated the process of applying to ‘Bakinternet’ customer service -‘155’.
According to information provided to ‘ICTnews by the ‘Baku Telephone Communication’ PU,  in order to solve various problems with the internet  customers need to dial ‘155’ code and enter the phone number of the Internet connected fixed telephone to the system.
After the number has been entered into the system, customers recheck the validity of the number, and then after pressing button "1" the system informs  users of receipt of the request. In case the request has been  repeated, the system provides information about the first appeal of  users. After receiving the appeal the system itself automatically, without the presence of human factor, provides procedures for troubleshooting.
Currently, along with the ability to automatically solve problems in the Internet, the system offers also an opportunity to apply directly to the service center operator.