Web-page created to accelerate integration of Azerbaijanis into Swedish society
A group of Azerbaijanis living in the Kingdom of Sweden has launched a web-page ‘www.swedenaz.se’ in order to accelerate the integration of the Azerbaijanis into the Swedish society.
According to information provided by the press service of the State Committee for Work with Diaspora, during the presentation of this web-page that covers such  aspects of the Swedish society as the standard of living,  health, education, business, language, public bodies, and etc., Akbar Safarli spoke about the goals of this project.
The author of the project, film director Rahim Sadigbeyli, also made a statement at the presentation ceremony. In his statement he gave detailed information about the map, forum and various sections of the web-page.
He expressed gratitude to Rauf Safarli, Leyla Kiani, Babek Azeri, Vusal Aliyev for their assistance in translations and technical issues.   Rahim Sadigbayli told participants of the ceremony that the project had been presented to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Sweden for approval.  Members of  the Congress of Azerbaijanis in Sweden also took part in the event.