Azerbaijani delegation gets acquainted with application of e-Government
Employees of the Information Technologies and Software Support Sector of the Civil Service Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan took part in the ‘Work of Data Exchange Agency’ seminar organized by the European Union’s panel for reforms in the sphere of state administration within the framework of the ‘East Partnership’ program in Tbilisi    (Republic of Georgia).
This information was provided in an official statement made by the Civil Service Commission. The seminar aimed at creating similar infrastructures in the countries that are members of the EU’s Eastern Partnership Program as well as exchanging experiences in this field. During the event participants delivered reports on ‘The Data Exchange Infrastructure: Principles and Projecting’ and ‘The Data Exchange Infrastructure: practical solutions’ topics.   As part of the seminar participants visited the House of Justice in Rustavi to familiarize themselves with application of the ‘e-Government’ concept. There they were provided with detailed information about work of the center.