Millikart processing center expands online payment services
Azerbaijani processing center Millikart expanded current services for cardholders of banks served by it, Millikart processing center said on Monday.
From now on, besides getting information on the balance, statements of accounts, Card-to-Card transfers on the iBanking page, as well as payments of fees of mobile operators, users can take advantage of more advanced services of online payments by cards.
The possibility to pay for public services -Azerigaz, Azersu, BES; Internet - Adanet,Azeronline, Azstarnet, Eurosel; cable television -Aile TV, B&B TV, Connect, KATV1 along with the already existing list of mobile operators - Azercell, Bakcell, Nar Mobile – has been added. The service is completely free of charge.
Payment for services through a "personal account" on the iBanking page is very easy and convenient. The main advantages are: saving and repetition of payments through payment templates, automatic payments through direct debit, and tracking payment history.