Process of gathering information on reserve personnel fully digitalized
The process of selection of employees for vacancies in state organisations, by using of the Civil Service Affairs Commission under the President of Azerbaijan’s list of reserve personnel, has been fully digitalized. From now on, state organizations can acquire information on reserve personnel through the Internet.
This information was provided to ICTnews by the Civil Service Affairs Commission. According to the Commission, a new and free interactive e-service was presented at http://eXidmet.csc.gov.az/Reqlament4.aspx internet address.
The electronic service instantly provides required information based on criteria indicated in the search box. After a personal department of the relevant state organization passes identification search results from the Commission’s list of reserve personal are provided to them.
If search information entered by a state organisation is false or doesn’t  fit to the required parameters, the organisation will be immediately informed about the reasons of refusal to provide it with the information it required.  The request made by a state organization is implemented within maximal period of 15 days.
The Personnel Selection Department of the the Civil Service Affairs Commission under the President of Azerbaijan and the Information Technologies and Software Sector  supervise work of the new electronic service.