Supervisory Board of IT Development Fund adopts new decisions
The Supervisory Board of Information Technologies Development Fund under the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan (MCIT) has held its next meeting.
The members of Supervisory Board discussed four issues at the meeting, which was held under the chairmanship of Deputy Minister of Communications and Information Technologies Elmir Velizadeh.
The agenda of the meeting included discussion of offers of new authorized credit institutions and banks participating in the placement of the funds of State Fund for the Development of Information Technologies,  changes made to exemplary agreements  concluded between the Fund and authorized organizations, selection criteria of projects taking part in grant competitions and issues of making technical amendments  in the previously adopted documents.
At the end of the meeting, a positive decision was adopted on making technical changes to the form of exemplary agreements concluded between banks or authorized credit institutions and the Fund, rules for grant competitions and other issues on the agenda.