11 Online Programming Academy   15 000
It should be noted that under the decision of the Supervisory Board of the Fund, AZN 168 000 were allocated for funding 13 projects.
Note that the implementation of 25 projects, which were the winners of the 1st grant competition announced by the Fund, has been completed.  12 of these projects have been commercialized. Implementation of 23 projects, which were the winners of the 2nd grant competition, continues.
The State Fund for Development of Information Technologies aims at facilitating the implementation of the state policy in the field of ICT, providing support to innovative entrepreneurial activities, stimulating intellectual business, innovation and research activities, promoting the realization of startup projects and providing financial support to small and medium-size enterprises.