Last two events of World Net Summit supported by Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies to be held
The last two events of the online conference World Net Summit – Corporate Innovation Forum and Venture Summit will be held today.
The stage Corporate Innovation Forum will be held from 16:30 to 18:00 under the moderation of a representative of Lotfi Zadeh Technology Center Imran Baghirov. The speakers will include General Manager of Microsoft Azerbaijan Gachay Mirzayev, head of Digital Strategy, Cybersecurity and Technology Department of EY Anar Jafarzade, Strategic Reg-Tech Advisor at Pabora.io Patrick Boscher and Technical Sales Expert at Kaspersky Alexander Simonov.
The stage Venture Summit will be held from 18:30 to 20:00 under the moderation of Director of Innoland Incubation and Acceleration Center Mammad Karim. Managing Partner at Nextech Ventures Daniel Hastik, FinTech Entrepreneur and Tech Investor Gaurav Dhar, Chief Investment Officer at venture capital fund DAAL Lewa Abukhait, Venture Capital Investor, Angel Investor Farid Musayev and chairman of the Venture Capital Investment Association of Uzbekistan Dilshod Zufarov will take part in the event as speakers.
The events will be broadcast live via social networks Facebook and YouTube.
More detailed information about other stages can be obtained by registering on the website of the event. A notification about the start of live events will be emailed to the registrants.
It will be recalled that the online conference World Net Summit, which covers 8 main events, is organized by Net Summit LLC with the support of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, the United Nations Development Programme, SUP VC and the Innoland Incubation and Acceleration Center. Company BP acts as main sponsor of the event.