New international social network launched in Azerbaijan
A news social network located at “www.Butalife.com” address has already been put at the disposal of internet users. This social network presented by  “azerbaijans.com” website incorporates many functions. According to information provided to ICTnews by the website’s editorial staff, members of the social network will be able to search for their friends and acquaintances by entering different parameters such as name, age, name of the country, number of the school and appropriate keywords.
Users of the social network will also be able to create their profiles and to share photo, video and music files. Besides that, they will be able to create personal pages, survey and test banks, as well as blogs and forums to exchange opinions and organize discussions on various topics.  Additionally, members of the social website will be able to follow the latest news broadcasted by various TV channels and news agencies.